BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
303602
SID Number:
2036331X
Name:
STEPHAN EDWARDO BENAVIDES
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
193 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/12/1982  (39)
STEPHAN EDWARDO BENAVIDES
Image Date:
1/12/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/05/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

STEPHEN BENAVIDES

STEPHEN EDWARDO BENAVIDES

STEVE BENAVIDES

STEVEN BENAVIDES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face

Scar- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Woman, clock with man/woman, chaing and prison bars

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Praying hand, rosesary

Tattoo- Right Forearm - female grim reaper, angel

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13001129-FH-L
Date of Offense:
03/09/2013
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/05/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-20314-FC
Date of Offense:
07/23/1999
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/05/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-20314-FC
Date of Offense:
07/23/1999
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/05/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None