BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
308905
SID Number:
1787708J
Name:
KAVIN DARNELL KENNEBREW
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/16/1970  (51)
KAVIN DARNELL KENNEBREW
Image Date:
11/10/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/11/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/11/2029
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

KEVIN KENNEBREW

KEVIN DARNELL KENNEBREW

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Arm - NONE

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Great Bodily Hrm Less Murder or by Strangulation
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
19045965-FC-L
Date of Offense:
10/01/2019
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
10/19/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
04015055-FC-J
Date of Offense:
08/28/2004
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Property, $1,000 - $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
00005770FHH
Date of Offense:
05/15/1999
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2001
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
09/27/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Property, $1,000 - $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00-05770-FH
Date of Offense:
05/15/1999
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/29/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None