BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
313761
SID Number:
5141664W
Name:
RENEE DENISE BOVEE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/05/1977  (43)
RENEE DENISE BOVEE
Image Date:
9/11/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/16/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/16/2039
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

RENEE DENISE CHARLESWORTH

RENEE DENISE POQUETT

RENEE DENISE SCHILLING

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - Lower lobe

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear - Lower lobe

Body Piercing- Right Nose

Scar- Center Right Forearm - .75" x 1.25" scar on inside of right forearm

Scar- Left Abdomen

Tattoo- Back Left Ankle - Anchor

Tattoo- Back Left Shoulder - Monkey

Tattoo- Back Right Ankle - Palm Tree

Tattoo- Center Back - Upper--Anch (cross) on upper back between shoulders

Tattoo- Left Foot - (Top of foot) Flower and hummingbird

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Pheonix inside left forearm

Tattoo- Left Rib - Left ribcage: Paperwhite flowers, "Bandon" and "Maya"

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Fox

Tattoo- Lower Back - Flower on lower back

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Big Sister" and flower

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - Flowers and day of the dead chick (1/2 sleeve)

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Shark

Tattoo- Upper Right Foot - Hummingbird; flower

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Embezzlement - $100,000 Or More
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000552-FH
Date of Offense:
02/01/2014
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Embezzlement - $100,000 Or More
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16552-FH
Date of Offense:
02/01/2014
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None