BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
314993
SID Number:
1707341J
Name:
RANDY J FOSTER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/17/1968  (53)
RANDY J FOSTER
Image Date:
1/24/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
03/15/2022
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/15/2024
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/15/2022

ALIASES

RANDY JOSEPH FOSTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
00171926-FC
Date of Offense:
02/29/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00171926-FC
Date of Offense:
02/29/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00171926-FC
Date of Offense:
02/29/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
00171925-FC
Date of Offense:
02/28/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/22/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00171925-FC
Date of Offense:
02/28/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/22/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
00171926-FC
Date of Offense:
02/29/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/12/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders