BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
315875
SID Number:
2078100J
Name:
WILLIAM JOHN CASTIGLIONE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/23/1972  (49)
WILLIAM JOHN CASTIGLIONE
Image Date:
6/6/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/20/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

WILLIAM JOHN CASTIOLIONE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Back

Tattoo- Left Forearm - barb wire

Tattoo- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
141712-FH
Date of Offense:
04/01/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/19/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/20/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
04683-FH
Date of Offense:
04/06/2003
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/08/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Checks w/o Account or w/o Suff Funds - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
2000-1527-FH
Date of Offense:
09/30/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/04/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/26/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Checks w/o Account or w/o Suff Funds - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
2000-1527-FH
Date of Offense:
09/30/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/04/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/26/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None