BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
321341
SID Number:
1857936L
Name:
COREY MAQUETTA ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/10/1975  (46)
COREY MAQUETTA ANDERSON
Image Date:
6/2/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
10/22/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/15/2023
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANTHONY EARL CROSS

COY ANDERSON

COY MAQUETTA ANDERSON

COY MARQUETTA ANDERSON

COY MARQUITA ANDERSON

COY MARQUITTA ANDERSON

JASON S. WOODS

JASON STEPHEN WOODS

STEVEN JASON WOODS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm - Daughters' name, Coytaisha, Arielle, Coya

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Scales

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 8 months
Court File#:
15004431-01
Date of Offense:
08/20/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15004431-01
Date of Offense:
08/20/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/16/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07217942-FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
False Pretenses - $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07217942-FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
MV Code - Intent to Pass False Title
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07217942-FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 7 months
Court File#:
98002641-01
Date of Offense:
02/12/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/31/1998
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
02/28/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06011067-01
Date of Offense:
09/16/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/31/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 7
Offense:
Driver's License - Forging with Intent to Commit Crime
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07217942-FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/02/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.18 - State Costs