BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
323497
SID Number:
0741492L
Name:
JAMES WILLIAM ROHRBACH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/03/1948  (74)
JAMES WILLIAM ROHRBACH
Image Date:
11/29/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/02/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAMES WILLIAM RORHBACH

JAMES WILLIAM RORHBACK

JIM ROHRBACH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Left Toe

Scar- Left Finger

Tattoo- Abdomen - Dog

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Personal Injury)
Minimum Sentence:
17 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
00030757-FC-L
Date of Offense:
02/04/2000
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/02/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None