BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
323618
SID Number:
1667270H
Name:
TIMOTHY DEWAYNE MOULTRIE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
204 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/21/1975  (46)
TIMOTHY DEWAYNE MOULTRIE
Image Date:
8/25/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/07/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/20/2027
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/07/2015

ALIASES

DARRELL JOHNSON

DARRIEL JOHNSTON

DEWAYNE MOULTRIE

FRED MILLER

FREDERICK JOHN MILLER

MICHAEL DEWAYNE JONES

TIMOTHY MOULTRY

TIMOTHY DEWAYNE MOULTRY

WILLIE YOUNG

WILLIE DARRELE YOUNG

WILLIE JOHNSON YOUNG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chest

Scar- Left Breast

Scar- Stomach - GSW

Tattoo- Upper Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Heart

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0405795-01
Date of Offense:
05/10/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0405795-01
Date of Offense:
05/10/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0010746-01
Date of Offense:
08/28/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/08/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0405795-01
Date of Offense:
05/10/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/07/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
95012054
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/1996
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/08/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99006351
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/16/1999
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
06/20/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99006351
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/16/1999
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
06/20/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders