BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
329291
SID Number:
Name:
KESHON RUVELL MCCAA
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/14/1971  (50)
KESHON RUVELL MCCAA
Image Date:
12/4/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/05/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/05/2044
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

KENSHON MCCAA

KENSHON RUVELL MC CAA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Foot - Gunshot wound top of foot

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Neck

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
14005362-02-FH
Date of Offense:
04/25/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
97007471-01
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/06/1998
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/09/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
90012695-01
Date of Offense:
11/03/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/20/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/09/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None