BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
333327
SID Number:
1924742X
Name:
RODNEY EUGENE HUGHES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/24/1976  (44)
RODNEY EUGENE HUGHES
Image Date:
10/13/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/22/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

RODNEY HUGHES

RODNRY EUGENE HUGHES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - CENTER

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Arm - hands in prayer w/ "Rip Curtis BLow"

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tree branches w/family names

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003055-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002493-FH
Date of Offense:
09/24/2014
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Maintaining a Drug House
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002493-FH
Date of Offense:
09/24/2014
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
17002493-FH
Date of Offense:
09/24/2014
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance - Delivery/Manufacture Schedule 4
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002493-FH
Date of Offense:
09/24/2014
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 6 months
Court File#:
17002493-FH
Date of Offense:
09/24/2014
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002493-FH
Date of Offense:
09/24/2014
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17002493-FH
Date of Offense:
09/24/2014
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
031877-FH
Date of Offense:
04/07/2003
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/05/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
97006979
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/27/1998
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
10/04/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None