BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
336789
SID Number:
2008517L
Name:
MAURICE RAMONE ALLEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/20/1981  (40)
MAURICE RAMONE ALLEN
Image Date:
9/3/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/07/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/07/2036
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

REDRUM

MAURICE RAMONA ALLEN

MAURICE RAMONE ALLEN

MAURICE RAYMOND ALLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Back Left Neck - l0ri

Scar- Abdomen - Scar on stomach from car accident.

Scar- Stomach

Tattoo- Chest - cards

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Back

Tattoo- Left Hand - faith

Tattoo- Lower Arm - sister michelle

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - cross

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - hourglass

Tattoo- Right Arm - scorpion

Tattoo- Right Back

Tattoo- Right Hand - loyalty

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - star

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004668-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/09/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/18/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004668-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/09/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/18/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13000363-02-FH
Date of Offense:
12/25/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/05/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
015204
Date of Offense:
01/01/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/20/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/25/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer-Fleeing/Vehicle CD/2nd Of
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99003070
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/30/1999
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/18/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
13000363-02-FH
Date of Offense:
12/25/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/05/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
13000363-02-FH
Date of Offense:
12/25/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/28/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13000363-02-FH
Date of Offense:
12/25/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/28/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None