BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
338577
SID Number:
2153912E
Name:
MICHAEL W MCKISSACK
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
213 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/29/1979  (42)
MICHAEL W MCKISSACK
Image Date:
12/2/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/30/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MICHAEL WILLIAM MCKISSACK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm - R&L forarm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
1516545-FH
Date of Offense:
05/26/2015
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
10006051-FH-R
Date of Offense:
06/07/2010
County:
Gratiot
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10006051-FH-R
Date of Offense:
06/07/2010
County:
Gratiot
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00013271-01
Date of Offense:
10/28/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2001
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/30/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00013271-01
Date of Offense:
10/28/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2001
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/30/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00013271-01
Date of Offense:
10/28/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2001
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/30/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00013271-01
Date of Offense:
10/28/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2001
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/30/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00013271-01
Date of Offense:
10/28/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2001
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/30/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None