BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
339593
SID Number:
2047175A
Name:
CHARLES MARCUS REAVES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/12/1981  (40)
CHARLES MARCUS REAVES
Image Date:
12/4/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/11/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHUCK

CHARLES REAVES

CHARLES M REAVES

CHARLES MARCUS GRIMES

CHARLES MARCUS REAVES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Abdomen - "T Life"

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Center Stomach - "7 Life"

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "50 Niggers Rolling", "Chuck with the buck", "kill" in Chinese

Tattoo- Lower Left Ankle - Chuck

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Cross

Tattoo- None

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Cross" 7 Mo Seven Mile Dog

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16005622-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/11/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/11/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
08004491-01
Date of Offense:
03/03/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08004491-01
Date of Offense:
03/03/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/02/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-9483
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/29/1999
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
04/11/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05012207-01
Date of Offense:
11/09/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/01/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 4 months
Court File#:
05012207-01
Date of Offense:
11/09/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Property, $1,000 - $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01178603-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/30/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None