BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
341395
SID Number:
1770247P
Name:
STEVEN WILLIAM BRYANT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/27/1970  (52)
STEVEN WILLIAM BRYANT
Image Date:
4/26/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/01/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

STEVEN BRAYNT

STEVEN W BRYANT

STEVEN WILLAIM BRAYANT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - picture of his brother

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17009882-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/14/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/24/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons- Firearm, Discharge Toward a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17009882-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/14/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/24/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17009882-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/14/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/24/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance - Del/Manuf. - Narc/Coc 650G or More
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
022311-FC
Date of Offense:
02/28/2002
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/27/2032
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Impersonating a Public Officer - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
00003211
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
05/13/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 9 months
Court File#:
99005667
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/22/1999
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
05/13/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None