BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
341463
SID Number:
2090956E
Name:
DERRICO DEVON SEARCY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/04/1982  (38)
DERRICO DEVON SEARCY
Image Date:
11/10/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/14/2056
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/14/2076
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

REEK

DERRICO SEARCY

DERRICO D SEARCY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Left Ear Deformity

Scar- Upper Left Ear

Tattoo- Back - cross

Tattoo- Center Stomach - rico

Tattoo- Left Hand - death

Tattoo- Left Neck

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - reaper

Tattoo- Right Chest - jester

Tattoo- Right Hand - we got

Tattoo- Right Neck - 1-3-2

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - corronia

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - niggaz

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - praying hands

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - masks

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - 2

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - derrica

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - made

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
11003373-02-FC
Date of Offense:
05/08/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11003373-02-FC
Date of Offense:
05/08/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
31 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
11003373-02-FC
Date of Offense:
05/08/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
11003373-02-FC
Date of Offense:
05/08/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
11003373-02-FC
Date of Offense:
05/08/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11003373-02-FC
Date of Offense:
05/08/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
10001495-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/29/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
10001495-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/29/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
10001495-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/29/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
10001495-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/29/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01010854-01
Date of Offense:
07/12/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/17/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
99012480
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/11/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
03/07/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
99012480
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/11/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
03/07/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
01010854
Date of Offense:
07/12/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/18/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 11 months
Court File#:
01010854
Date of Offense:
07/12/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/29/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00-010655
Date of Offense:
09/05/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/07/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/18/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None