BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
342814
SID Number:
1812414J
Name:
RAYMON LABAR ADOLPHUS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/04/1978  (43)
RAYMON LABAR ADOLPHUS
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/22/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/22/2039
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ROY

RAMON ADOLPHUS LABAR

RAYMON ADOLPHES

RAYMON ADOLPHUS

RAYMON L ADOLPHUS

RAYMON LABAR ADOLPHUS

RAYMON LAVAR ADOLHUS

RAYMON LAVAR ADOLPHUS

RAYMON LEVAR ADOLPHUS

RAYMOND ADOLPHUS

RAYMOND LEVAR ADOLPHUS

RAYMOND LEVER ADOLPHUS

RAYMOND LEVER ALDOLPHUS

TIMOTHY ADOLPHUS

TIMOTHY MARTEZ ADOLPHUS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Picture of Daughter

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17007728-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17007728-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
990111501
Date of Offense:
01/27/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/16/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/28/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
17-003805-01
Date of Offense:
04/25/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/03/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/18/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
99001115
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/05/1999
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
05/16/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None