BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
342830
SID Number:
1664824K
Name:
DARRYL ADAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/28/1975  (46)
DARRYL ADAMS
Image Date:
1/16/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/05/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BERNARD COOK

BERNARD EDWARD COOK

BERNARD EDWARD COOKE

DARRYL ADAMS

DARRYL SEAN ADAMS

SEAN ADAMS

SEAN DOZIER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Knee

Scar- Upper Left Shoulder

Scar- Upper Right Leg

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13008791-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/12/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/05/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04006743-01
Date of Offense:
08/29/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
929128-01
Date of Offense:
07/22/1992
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
023017-01
Date of Offense:
02/06/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
023017-01
Date of Offense:
02/08/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
007644-01
Date of Offense:
05/14/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving/Concealing $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
004830-01
Date of Offense:
04/05/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/03/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04006743-01
Date of Offense:
08/29/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/23/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04006743-01
Date of Offense:
08/29/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/06/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
13008791-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/12/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/04/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
92009128
Date of Offense:
07/22/1992
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/25/1997
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/04/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None