BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
346897
SID Number:
1764049M
Name:
CRAIG CLIFTON NASH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/06/1979  (43)
CRAIG CLIFTON NASH
Image Date:
1/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/14/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

CRAIG NASH

CRAIG CLIFTON SUPANIC

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Faces

Tattoo- Back Neck - Angela

Tattoo- Center Hand - Vice Lord

Tattoo- Chest - Face

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - Lord

Tattoo- Front Right Hand - Vice

Tattoo- Front Right Wrist - Clover

Tattoo- Left Neck - Symbol

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Bat / clover

Tattoo- Right Neck - Symbol

Tattoo- Right Wrist - Chains

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Skulls

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000980-FH-F
Date of Offense:
06/10/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/14/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10005532-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/13/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
09227609-FH
Date of Offense:
06/08/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/14/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from Mot Vehicle over $5.00
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
98000101
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/19/1999
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
02/20/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None