BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
348424
SID Number:
2007789A
Name:
JERMAINE SPENCER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/17/1982  (40)
JERMAINE SPENCER
Image Date:
3/21/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/11/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

CORTEZ ORTIZ

GERMAINE PERRY

JERMAIN GUNN

JERMAINE GUNN

JERMAINE PERRY

JERMAINE SPENCER

JERMAINE NMN PERRY

JERMAINE OMAR GUNN

JERMAINE P GUNN

JERMAINE SPENCER GUNN

JERMAINE SPENCER PERRY

JEROME PERRY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Chinese characters

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Chinese letter that say "blessed"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Del/Manuf-Narc/Coc 50-449 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12008740-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/11/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/11/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12008740-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/11/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/11/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
004143-02
Date of Offense:
01/05/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/30/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
021921-FH
Date of Offense:
04/09/2002
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
021919-FH
Date of Offense:
04/04/2002
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
00004143-02
Date of Offense:
01/05/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/22/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/30/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None