BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
348683
SID Number:
2080437K
Name:
TYRONE BARRY TENNANT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Black
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/22/1982  (40)
TYRONE BARRY TENNANT
Image Date:
6/30/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/24/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

TYRONE B TENNANT

TYRONE BARRY TENNANT

TYRONE MARKUS COLLINS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Nose - NONE

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
062024-01
Date of Offense:
01/18/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/08/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
062024-01
Date of Offense:
01/18/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/08/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
062025-01
Date of Offense:
12/27/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/08/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09021223-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/04/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/24/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
002862
Date of Offense:
02/21/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/15/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/29/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 6
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
007423
Date of Offense:
06/06/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/15/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/24/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00007423
Date of Offense:
06/06/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/15/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002025-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/27/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002024-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002024-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None