BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
349984
SID Number:
2080676A
Name:
RICKIE LAMON MOORE JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Sandy
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/01/1980  (41)
RICKIE LAMON MOORE JR
Image Date:
3/5/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/22/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/22/2038
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

RICKIE L MOORE

RICKIE L MOORE JR

RICKIE LAMON MOORE JR.

RICKIE LAMONT MOORE

RICKY LAMON MOORE JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Nose - scar

Scar- Front Left Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Del/Manuf-Narc/Coc 50-449 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15008603-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/03/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/04/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15008603-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/03/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/04/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15008605-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/24/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/04/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/22/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Possess of Narcotic Drug or Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
00002991
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/28/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Possess of Narcotic Drug or Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
00002991
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
04/14/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10-004454-01
Date of Offense:
04/13/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/20/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/01/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 2 months
Court File#:
02010470
Date of Offense:
08/18/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/01/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 1 month
Court File#:
01010780
Date of Offense:
09/17/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/28/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/20/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None