BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
350135
SID Number:
2121526E
Name:
LYRON EDWARD BRIDGEFORTH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/28/1977  (45)
LYRON EDWARD BRIDGEFORTH
Image Date:
4/4/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/04/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/05/2040
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

CHILI

CHILI D

LERON EDWARD BRIDGEFORTH

LYRON BRIDGEFORTH

LYRON BRIDGEFORTH

LYRON EDWARD BRIDGEFORD

LYRON EDWARD BRIDGEFORTH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Upper Right Back

Scar- Upper Right Chest

Tattoo- Back Forearm - "19179"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "RIP Freaky"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Script "Chilli D"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
21008915-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2020
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/05/2022
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007421-01
Date of Offense:
07/31/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007421-01
Date of Offense:
07/31/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007411-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007411-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007411-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007410-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007410-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007410-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007421-01
Date of Offense:
07/31/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/10/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007411-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/05/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06007410-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/05/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05008468-02
Date of Offense:
08/06/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/11/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/05/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02003837-01
Date of Offense:
02/27/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2002
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
09/18/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
00010204
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/04/2001
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
09/20/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None