BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
350302
SID Number:
Name:
MANQUIL DANTE TURNER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
148 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/10/1979  (42)
MANQUIL DANTE TURNER
Image Date:
1/5/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/27/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

QUILLY

MANQUIL TURNER

MANQUIL ANTHONY TURNER

MANQUIL DONTA TURNER

MANQUIL DONTE-ANTHONY TURNER

MICHAEL DONTE ANTHONY TURNER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Scar- Center Head

Scar- Front Head

Scar- Front Shoulder - Gunshot wound

Scar- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007496-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/19/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/02/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
MV - Operating a Chop Shop
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10013213-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/01/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/21/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 4th Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007496-01FH
Date of Offense:
08/19/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
MV - Operating a Chop Shop
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10013213-01FH
Date of Offense:
12/01/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/16/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/02/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007496-01FH
Date of Offense:
08/19/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
03003046-01
Date of Offense:
02/19/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/15/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 3 months
Court File#:
03003046-01
Date of Offense:
02/19/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/17/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 6
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
03003046-01
Date of Offense:
02/19/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/05/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 7
Offense:
Motor Vehicle-Operating a Chop Shop Second or Subsequent Off
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99012617
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/24/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
03/22/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07007591-01
Date of Offense:
03/26/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/17/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/30/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 9
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07007591-01
Date of Offense:
03/26/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/17/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/09/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None