BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
351588
SID Number:
2082932H
Name:
DARELL DEON CHANCELLOR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/07/1981  (39)
DARELL DEON CHANCELLOR
Image Date:
1/17/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/08/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

DARELL CHANCELLOR

DARELL D CHANCELLOR

DARNELL DEON CHANCELLOR

DEON CHANCELLOR

JASON CHANCELLOR

JASON THOMAS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Hand - Janie

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Number

Tattoo- Right Hand - Man

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
036255-01
Date of Offense:
05/08/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/08/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
036255-01
Date of Offense:
05/08/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/08/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
00008432
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2001
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
06/03/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00007781
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
08/21/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
01008021
Date of Offense:
07/07/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/21/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/22/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 3 months
Court File#:
01008021
Date of Offense:
07/07/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/07/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01006716
Date of Offense:
05/23/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/25/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/27/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None