BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
351648
SID Number:
2128626P
Name:
PERCEL WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/10/1983  (38)
PERCEL WILLIAMS
Image Date:
7/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/24/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/24/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/24/2021

ALIASES

ANTONIO PERCEL WILLIAMS

PERCEL ANTOINO WILLIAMS

PERCEL ANTONIO WILLIAMS

PERCELL ANTONIO WILLIAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Wild child

Tattoo- Upper Left Bicep - D

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11007778-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/19/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/21/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11007778-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/19/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/21/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00012654
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
10/05/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Domestic Violence - Aggravated
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
03009539
Date of Offense:
08/26/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/24/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00012654
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
10/05/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
042932-FH
Date of Offense:
08/02/2004
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/05/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders