BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
353932
SID Number:
3043946P
Name:
MAURICE CORNELL JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/06/1992  (30)
MAURICE CORNELL JOHNSON
Image Date:
2/28/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/03/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

MAURICE JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm - 3 leaf clover, RIP

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Arm - microphone

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Right Forearm - KRB

Tattoo- Right Neck

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16008892-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/15/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/03/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16008892-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/15/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/03/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None