BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
356714
SID Number:
5267595X
Name:
KELLY MARIE COCHRAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/05/1982  (40)
KELLY MARIE COCHRAN
Image Date:
7/3/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

KELLY MARIE GABOYAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Left Forearm

Scar- Center Stomach

Tattoo- Back Back

Tattoo- Back Left Shoulder - x 3

Tattoo- Back Neck

Tattoo- Back Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Left Forearm - x 4

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Butterfly

Tattoo- Upper Left Back

Tattoo- Upper Right Back

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Dead Bodies - Disinterment and Mutilation - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16009635-FH-C
Date of Offense:
10/14/2014
County:
Iron
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Open Murder - Statutory Short Form
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
16009635-FH-C
Date of Offense:
10/14/2014
County:
Iron
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Peace Officer-Lying -Violent Crime Investigation
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
16009635-FH-C
Date of Offense:
10/14/2014
County:
Iron
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/28/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Concealing the Death of an Individual
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16009635-FH-C
Date of Offense:
10/14/2014
County:
Iron
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/28/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
16009635-FH-C
Date of Offense:
10/14/2014
County:
Iron
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/28/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None