BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
358818
SID Number:
4471006T
Name:
OLIVER FREDRICK LANCE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/10/1994  (26)
OLIVER FREDRICK LANCE
Image Date:
10/19/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/15/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

OLIVER FREDRICK LANCE JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Face

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - 7 tattoos on left arm & hand

Tattoo- Front Right Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Hand

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17262076-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17262076-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17263645-FH
Date of Offense:
06/11/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
17262076-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/07/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
17262076-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/07/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None