BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
360208
SID Number:
2221753T
Name:
BRIAN DANGELO BROOKS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
198 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/16/1981  (40)
BRIAN DANGELO BROOKS
Image Date:
6/29/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/27/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

BRIAN BROOKS

BRIAN D'ANGELO BROOKS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Hand - "loyalty, honor, respect"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Siobhan Krishena Brittany William Joseph one love"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "death before dishonor"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Report of a Felony
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08220297-FH
Date of Offense:
12/24/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/27/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
08002798-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/24/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/27/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08002798-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/24/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/27/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08002798-01-FC
Date of Offense:
12/24/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/27/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
026342
Date of Offense:
04/28/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/18/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/12/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01001381
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/26/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06-CR-0382
Date of Offense:
11/11/2005
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/21/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Interest Closed for Interstate Order
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06-CR-0382
Date of Offense:
11/11/2005
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/21/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Interest Closed for Interstate Order

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None