BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
360639
SID Number:
3566154J
Name:
ANTHONY LEZEL JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/17/1987  (34)
ANTHONY LEZEL JOHNSON
Image Date:
7/14/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/16/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/03/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/16/2021

ALIASES

ANTHONY JOHNSON

ANTHONY LAZEL JOHNSON

ANTHONY UZEL JOHNSON

STANK STANK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - A portrait of a dog w/ a red 5 point crown

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Praying hands & rosary

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - A portrait of a dog

Tattoo- Right Arm - A cross w/ "In loving memory granny" & a rose

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "MOB"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - A cross

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Dog

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007614-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/11/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.0 - No contact with any child

1.1 - Not provide care or live in home w/child 17 or under

1.3 - No romantic relationship with person associated w/child

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders