BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
365266
SID Number:
3673786L
Name:
COREY JOSEPHJUNIOR WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/28/1985  (35)
COREY JOSEPHJUNIOR WILLIAMS
Image Date:
5/15/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/08/2027
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/08/2037
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

COREY JOSEPH WILLIAMS

COREY JOSEPH-JUNIOR WILLIAMS

CORY WILLIAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Indecent Exposure
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17262177-FH
Date of Offense:
10/19/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2017
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17261443-FH
Date of Offense:
09/08/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Peace Officer, Disarming/Non-Firearm
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
17261443-FH
Date of Offense:
09/08/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17261443-FH
Date of Offense:
09/08/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/08/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None