BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
368210
SID Number:
2226424J
Name:
BRIAN DANIEL OHARE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/26/1978  (43)
BRIAN DANIEL OHARE
Image Date:
1/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/13/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

BRIAN DANIEL O'HARE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Tattoo- Left Bicep - "what nourishes me detroys me"

Tattoo- Left Finger - wedding band

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - ryann

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - praying hands

Tattoo- Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "TEAGAN"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - 4 leaf clover

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - USMC, Bulldog, wounded soilder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003033-FC-C
Date of Offense:
12/08/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/13/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003033-FC-C
Date of Offense:
12/08/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/13/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None