BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
369132
SID Number:
1758705M
Name:
JERVIS DERON DANIEL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/31/1982  (39)
JERVIS DERON DANIEL
Image Date:
6/23/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/27/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

DANIEL DURON JERVIS

DERON RED DANIEL

JERUIS DERON DANIEL

JERVIS DANIELS JR.

JERVIS DERON DANIEL

JERVIS DERON DANIEL JR

JERVIS DERON DANIELS

LEONARD GENTRY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - "Shorty"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - emt

Tattoo- Right Forearm - 313

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
03003311-FH-D
Date of Offense:
12/11/2003
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/27/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01004918
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/04/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None