BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
370377
SID Number:
1756388X
Name:
ZACHARY LEE HOSTETLER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/28/1978  (44)
ZACHARY LEE HOSTETLER
Image Date:
7/1/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
04/22/2022

ALIASES

ZAC HOSTETLER

ZAC LEE HOSTETLER

ZACHARY HOSTETLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - redneck, razor

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Skull

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - skulls

Tattoo- Lower Left Calf

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Wrist - "Nancy"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - skulls, flames

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1923150-FH-1
Date of Offense:
12/06/2019
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2020
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
1923150-FH-1
Date of Offense:
12/06/2019
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2020
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Tampering with Electronic Monitoring Device
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1621055-FH
Date of Offense:
07/14/2015
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1318407-FH-1
Date of Offense:
01/10/2013
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
21 years 0 months
Court File#:
0814873-FH-1
Date of Offense:
01/14/2008
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
05/19/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0211019-1-FH
Date of Offense:
10/10/2001
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00026981-FH-C
Date of Offense:
12/01/1999
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.