BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
372175
SID Number:
2077014L
Name:
BYRON MCDOWELL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Black
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/24/1979  (42)
BYRON MCDOWELL
Image Date:
4/28/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
02/23/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/23/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
02/23/2021

ALIASES

BRYON G MCDOWELL

BYRON G S MCDOWELL

BYRON GEORGE MCDOWELL

BYRON S MCDOWELL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Chest - TT CHEST

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
01002936-01
Date of Offense:
01/22/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01002936-01
Date of Offense:
01/22/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders