BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
374198
SID Number:
2158980X
Name:
DARRELL WAYNE GULLEY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
162 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/09/1973  (49)
DARRELL WAYNE GULLEY
Image Date:
11/14/2004

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/20/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

BUGGY GULLEY

DARRELL WAYNE GULLEY

DOUGLAS SHORT

WAYNE GULLEY

X BUGGY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Eyebrow

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Head

Scar- Neck

Scar- Right Arm

Tattoo- Back - entire back tattooed

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - tts on tricep area of lft arm

Tattoo- Back Right Arm - tts on rt tricep area

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - tt on rt side of neck

Tattoo- Left Arm - tts on lft arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - tts on lft bicep area

Tattoo- Left Calf - tts on lft calf

Tattoo- Left Foot - tts on topside of lft foot

Tattoo- Left Forearm - tts on backside of lft 4arm

Tattoo- Left Hand - tts on lft hand

Tattoo- None

Tattoo- Right Bicep - tts on rt bicep area

Tattoo- Right Calf - tts on rt calf

Tattoo- Right Cheek

Tattoo- Right Foot - tts on topside side of rt foot

Tattoo- Right Forearm - tt on backside of rt 4arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - tt on topside of rt 4arm

Tattoo- Upper Chest - tts on upper chest / upper abdomen area

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - tts on rt upper arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
011902-FH
Date of Offense:
06/07/2001
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/16/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/20/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None