BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
374381
SID Number:
4894411M
Name:
MICHAEL GLENN MCKENZIE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/28/1981  (41)
MICHAEL GLENN MCKENZIE
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
01/08/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/08/2023
Security Level:

ALIASES

MICHAEL G. MCKENZIE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Nose - small scar on the bridge of the nose

Tattoo- Left Arm - Full sleeve of different Skulls. On top of the hand is a horse shoe and four le

Tattoo- Left Calf - Tribal, Star, Skull.

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Female angel

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - "Dad" with a fish

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Welcome to sin city" on a Sign with picture around it.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
19951-FH
Date of Offense:
08/30/2019
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
01/08/2020
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005515-FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/2016
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/23/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005515-FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/2016
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/23/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.3 - Pay the cost of Substance Abuse Testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.6 - Use prescription drugs as prescribed

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.0 - Take medicine per physician

03.5 - Disclose information

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.8 - No care for disabled or adults over 61

04.9 - You must not gamble or enter gambling establishments

04.15 - Not hitchhike, or pick up hitchhikers

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.17 - Possess valid ID

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.0 - You must not be self-employed w/o permission

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs