BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
374976
SID Number:
5450397E
Name:
RICARDO PUERTA
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
244 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/28/1972  (49)
RICARDO PUERTA
Image Date:
6/23/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/05/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

RICARDO PUERTA CASAS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17041404-FH-N
Date of Offense:
04/24/2017
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/05/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None