BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
379011
SID Number:
1876537W
Name:
RYAN DAVID HARDWICK
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/08/1979  (42)
RYAN DAVID HARDWICK
Image Date:
10/2/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/03/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

DAVE SABOTOS

RYAN DAVID HARTWICK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Nose

Scar- Upper Right Shoulder - Crescent Moon

Tattoo- Center Abdomen - Thug Style

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Dager

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - CLH

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Knife and words "Die Bye"

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Dager, "Live Bye"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Cross

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - Crown

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Maintaining a Drug House
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009146-FH
Date of Offense:
08/18/2014
County:
Delta
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/06/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
016692-FH
Date of Offense:
03/24/2001
County:
Delta
Date of Sentence:
09/27/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/12/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18-020218-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2014
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/29/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None