BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
381519
SID Number:
4699691L
Name:
DEVINCI OSIRIS DUMAS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/14/1999  (21)
DEVINCI OSIRIS DUMAS
Image Date:
1/14/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (03/20/2021)
Supervision Begin Date:
06/02/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/13/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/02/2020

ALIASES

LA DINERRO

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Chest - world is mine

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - egypt

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1703665-FH
Date of Offense:
04/02/2017
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1703665-FH
Date of Offense:
04/02/2017
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/14/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.6 - No contact

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders