BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
383545
SID Number:
2025556E
Name:
CURTIS STATEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/31/1969  (52)
CURTIS STATEN
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
03/14/2003

ALIASES

TEE-JAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Chest

Scar- Left Wrist - Gunshot wound

Tattoo- Center Stomach - Maggie

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Marcela

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - T.J.

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - Gloria

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - Nancy and Patty

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
019758-FH
Date of Offense:
01/31/2001
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.