BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
383682
SID Number:
Name:
IVAN HART
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/16/1979  (43)
IVAN HART
Image Date:
12/28/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/17/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

GARLAND JOHNSON

IAN HART

IVAN CHARLES HART

IVAN CHARLES HART JR

IVAN CHARLES HART JR.

IVAN CHARLES HURT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Center Abdomen - Zipper gun shot wound 2001

Scar- Center Front Neck - Under chin

Tattoo- Chest - "Ebony"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Or Die

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Ride

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
08007467-01
Date of Offense:
05/18/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/17/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08007467-01
Date of Offense:
05/18/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/17/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08007467-01
Date of Offense:
05/18/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/17/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08005179-01
Date of Offense:
03/07/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/05/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08005179-01
Date of Offense:
03/07/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/05/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
01012508
Date of Offense:
10/20/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/05/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None