BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
387019
SID Number:
2133283M
Name:
DAVID JAMES ALLEN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/25/1983  (38)
DAVID JAMES ALLEN
Image Date:
7/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/05/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/18/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/05/2019

ALIASES

"DAVE" ALLEN

JEREMY REED HAMILTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm - upper/lower

Tattoo- Right Arm - upper/lower

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059664-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/17/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059685-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/09/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059705-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/17/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059839-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/30/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
07031347-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2007
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04028320-FH
Date of Offense:
07/20/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
09/07/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
04028320-FH
Date of Offense:
07/20/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
09/07/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
B&E Vehicle to Steal $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
0125296-FH
Date of Offense:
08/20/2001
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
02/25/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
B&E Vehicle to Steal $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
01024653-FH
Date of Offense:
02/04/2001
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
01024653-FH
Date of Offense:
02/04/2001
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
01024653-FH
Date of Offense:
02/04/2001
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders