BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
388296
SID Number:
1888625A
Name:
AARON AMOS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/26/1971  (51)
AARON AMOS
Image Date:
1/18/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/30/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

AARON A. AMOS

AARON ANTHONY AMOS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Eyebrow

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Intent to Rob & Steal Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
019924
Date of Offense:
08/19/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/22/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Intent to Rob & Steal Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01009924
Date of Offense:
08/19/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/30/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Intent to Rob & Steal Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
01009924
Date of Offense:
08/19/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/30/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Intent to Rob & Steal Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 4 months
Court File#:
01009924
Date of Offense:
08/19/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/22/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None