BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
395241
SID Number:
1887956P
Name:
JOSH LAWRENCE ALLSTEADT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Gray
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/02/1978  (43)
JOSH LAWRENCE ALLSTEADT
Image Date:
8/11/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/26/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOSH L ALLSTEADT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
16260887-FH
Date of Offense:
11/08/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/26/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None