BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
398656
SID Number:
Name:
KEVIN ALLAN HIGHLAND
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/10/1982  (40)
KEVIN ALLAN HIGHLAND
Image Date:
11/17/2006

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
11/19/2010

ALIASES

KEVIN ALAN HIGHLAND

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Arson - Dwelling House
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
04004505-FH-T
Date of Offense:
05/24/2004
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/24/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
108325-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2010
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
012581-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/2001
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/07/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.