BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
407717
SID Number:
1919139L
Name:
DEVON CATRELL HOPKINS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
125 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/01/1980  (41)
DEVON CATRELL HOPKINS
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/27/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/27/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/27/2021

ALIASES

DAFVARIES HOPKINS

DAVARIES HOPKINS

DAVARIES M HOPKINS

DEVON HARRIS

DEVON HOPKINS

DEVON CATREL HOPKINS

DEVON CATRELL HARRIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - Money

Tattoo- Back - Cross

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - GDN

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Pitbull

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Dagger

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Men

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Cross

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Chinese Letters

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Wise

Tattoo- Right Neck - Pimpin

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Mob & Cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000389-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
04/29/2017
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000389-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
04/29/2017
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06001332-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
03/25/2004
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
05/23/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Firearm, Discharge toward a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0261-FH
Date of Offense:
11/19/2001
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
05/01/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/26/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Possess of Narcotic Drug or Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0177839-FH
Date of Offense:
04/04/2001
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
05/01/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/26/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders