BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
411041
SID Number:
5383650H
Name:
MARCELLES JAY HOLLIDAY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/02/1995  (25)
MARCELLES JAY HOLLIDAY
Image Date:
11/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/05/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

MARCELLES JAY DIVASS HOLLIDAY

MARCELLES JAY-DIVASS HOLLIDAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "Carleya"

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Cross, "From the D"

Tattoo- Upper Left Bicep - "Est. 1995"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Money, Power, Respect", two hands

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - Scrip, tune

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000634-FC
Date of Offense:
01/14/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/05/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None