BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
411437
SID Number:
1386373W
Name:
DAVID LENDELL STEWART
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
186 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/01/1967  (54)
DAVID LENDELL STEWART
Image Date:
12/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/20/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

DAVID STEWART

DAVID L STEWART

DAVID LENDELL STEWART

DAVIID STEWART

LAMARCO KALON TANZY

XAVIER MARTIN

XAVIER R MARTIN

XAVIER ROSCOE MARTIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Right Wrist

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm

Tattoo- Center Right Calf

Tattoo- Center Right Neck

Tattoo- Chest - With time comes change

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm

Tattoo- Left Bicep

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Cross w/tombstone "RIP"

Tattoo- Left Calf

Tattoo- Left Elbow

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Neck

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg

Tattoo- Neck

Tattoo- Right Back

Tattoo- Right Bicep - built to last

Tattoo- Right Elbow

Tattoo- Upper Chest

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
116881-01
Date of Offense:
02/01/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/27/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
116881-01
Date of Offense:
02/01/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/27/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
116881-01
Date of Offense:
02/01/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/27/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03006824-01
Date of Offense:
05/22/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/09/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03006824-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/22/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/27/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03006824-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/22/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/27/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None