BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
412424
SID Number:
1743316T
Name:
JUAN MARTINEZ III
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/16/1969  (52)
JUAN MARTINEZ III
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/09/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOHN

JOHNNY

JOHN MARTINEZ

JOHNNY MARTINEZ

JUAN MARTINEZ

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17015329-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2016
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
09/25/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/09/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None